Refinery Production (Crude Throughput)
Search by : From Date :
To Date :
Refinery Production (Crude Throughput) during the month of Feb, 2016
Production During the
PSU /Private CO
Undertaking / Unit
Refinery Production
Month under review*
Feb
2016
Production During the
Corresponding month last year
Feb
2015
Preceding month of current year
January
2016
Cumulative Production
Actual Prodn. During current year
Apr-Mar
2015-2016
Actual Prodn. Corresponding period last year
Apr-Mar
2014-2015
(In terms of crude)
Public Sector10563.299656.6121165.3641279.58
IOC, Guwahati37.8071.1795.2690.92
IOC, Barauni506.44457.61527.14404.10
IOC, Koyali1177.501037.221204.391121.74
IOC, Haldia640.62600.28662.71669.43
IOC, Mathura739.98648.21700.13686.95
IOC, Digboi44.0346.2955.1955.57
IOC, Panipat1296.631108.891366.431279.42
IOC Bongaigaon191.73199.86230.73230.39
Total IOC4634.734169.5304841.984538.52
BPCL, Mumbai1119.301034.501163.691151.19
BPCL, Kochi872.64838.61928.15838.14
Total BPCL1991.941873.1102091.841989.33
HPCL, Mumbai695.80633.58419.21624.72
HPCL, Visakh782.71727.62807.39780.33
Total HPCL1478.511361.201226.61405.05
CPCL, Manali867.67800.01907.24851.75
CPCL, Narimanam54.6238.2643.3241.85
Total CPCL922.29838.270950.56893.6
NRL, Numaligarh203.01216.38150.79226.26
MRPL, Mangalore1325.631193.971336.101251.63
ONGC, Tatipaka7.194.154.215.24
Joint Venture Sub Total1201.801003.652698.065246.09
BORL, Bina502.20465.27571.14592.24
HMEL, Bhatinda699.60538.38925.13901.00
Private Sector $7236.206924.9714844.0424853.52
RPL, Jamnagar2578.042498.972740.212703.61
RIL, SEZ2988.172827.693104.023004.00
Essar Oil (EOL), Vadinar1669.991598.311763.611694.58
TOTAL19001.2917585.23038707.4671379.19

Refinery Production (Crude Throughput)  Description comes here